Header Last Eight Club – Kungens Kanna & Drottningens Pris

In one of the world’s most important annual recurring sports event, Wimbledon, all quarterfinalists in the single’s tournament become members of The Last Eight Club. The concept originated in 1986 to celebrate the 100th anniversary of Wimbledon’s championships.

Since 2013, Kungens Kanna & Drottningens Pris have established the same high standards. Our quarterfinalists are honoured with a custom-designed t-shirt and their names are entered into the Swedish tennis history books.

Boys
 Name
Nation
Year
Duje Ajdukovic Croatia  2015
João António Portugal  2013
Alen Avidzba Russia  2014
Jacobi Bain Bahamas  2017
Alexander Blockx Belgium  2018
Leo Borg Sweden  2017
Thomas George Brun Switzerland  2016
Arthur Cazaux France  2016
Derrick Chen Great Britain  2017
Mihai Alexandru Coman Roumania  2019
Yaroslav Demin Russia  2019
Allan Deschamps France  2015
Dinko Dinev Bulgaria  2018
Jack Draper Great Britain  2015
Artem Dubrivnyy Russia  2013
Arthur Fils France  2018
Hugo Gaston France  2014
Volodymyr Iakubenko Ukraine  2019
Kalin Ivanovski North Macedonia  2018
Viktor Jovic Serbia  2016
William Jucha France  2018
Alibek Kachmazov Russia  2016
Zuk Kacper Polen  2013
Petr Kapuskin Russia  2016
Miomir Kecmanovic Serbia  2013
Ergi Kirkin Turkey  2013
Philipp Klimov Russia  2013
Artur Kukasian Russia  2018
Tomas Machac Czech Republic  2014
Hugo Maia Portugal  2015
Marc Majdandzic Germany  2019
Daniel Michalski Polen  2014
Luka Mikrut Croatia  2018
Michael Minasyan Sweden  2017
Elmer Møller Denmark  2017
Luca Nardi Italy  2016
Rashed Nawaf Qatar  2019
Yshai Oliel Israel  2014
Filip Pieczonka Polen  2018
Joel Pierleoni Great Britain  2017
Jack Pinnington Jones Great Britain  2017
Aleksa Pisaric Serbia  2019
Peetu Pohjola Finland  2015
Mihailo Popovic Serbia  2015
Alexei Popyrin Australia  2013
Loris Pourroy France  2015
Jurij Rodionov Bulgaria  2013
Grigory Shebekin Russia  2019
Alexander Shevchenko Russia  2014
Timofey Skatov Russia  2015
Dawid Taczala Polen  2016
Max Westphal France  2017
Max Wiskandt Germany  2016
Nikolay Vylegzhanin Russia  2014
Alexy Zakharov Russia  2014
Maxim Zhukov Russia  2019
Girls
 Name
Nation
Year
Ksenia Aleshina Russia  2017
Oceane Babel France  2018
Yaroslava Bartashevich Russia  2019
Kamilla Bartone Latvia  2016
Maria Bondarenko Russia  2017
Stefania Selma Cadar Roumania  2014
Maja Chwalinska Polen  2015
Romana Cisovska Slovakia  2016
Salma Djoubri France  2016
Aliona Falei Bulgaria  2018
Holly Fischer Great Britain  2016
Daria Frayman Russia  2016
Brenda Fruhvirtova Czech Republic  2019
Linda Fruhvirtova Czech Republic  2018
Anastasia Gasanova Russia  2013
Anastasiia Gureva Russia  2019
Denisa Hindova Czech Republic  2015
Francesca Jones Great Britain  2014
Lucie Kankova Czech Republic  2013
Elena Karner Austria  2017
Ekaterina Kazionova Russia  2013
Fatima Keita Roumania  2017
Sinja Kraus Austria  2016
Anna Laguza Ukraine  2015
Evgeniya Levashova Russia  2013
Tatiana Makarova Russia  2014
Klara Milicevic Sweden  2017
Celine Naef Switzerland  2019
Clervie Ngounoue USA  2019
Oona Orpana Finland  2015
Taisya Pachkaleva Russia  2015
Barbora Palicova Czech Republic  2018
Patricija Paukstyte Lithuania  2018
Olesya Pervushina Russia  2014
Alexandra Petric Roumania  2018
Carol Plakk Estonia  2016
Anastasia Potapova Russia  2014
Kamilla Rakhimova Russia  2015
Stella Remander Finland  2019
Federica Sacco Italy  2016
Diana Shnaider Russia  2018
Darja Solovyeva Russia  2014
Tijana Sretenovic Serbia  2019
Leticia Tarocco Croatia  2019
Michelle Tikhonko USA  2017
Anastasia Tikhonova Russia  2015
Amarissa Toth Hungary  2017
Anna Ureke Russia  2013
Amelia Waligora Belgium  2018
Simona Waltert Switzerland  2014
Alessia Welti Switzerland  2013
Darja Vidmanova Czech Republic  2017
Hannah Viller Møller Denmark  2015
Dayana Yastremska Ukraine  2014
Valeriya Yushchenko Russia  2013
Sofya Zhuk Russia  2013