Rolls of Honour

The Rolls of Honour show the concluding final matches in Kungens Kanna and Drottningens Pris over the years.

Tennis Europe Junior Tour, boys’ singles U14
2020 Martin Landaluce, Spain – Atakan Karahan, Turkey 6-1, 4-6, 7-5
2019  Rashed Nawaf, Qatar – Yaroslav Demin, Russia 6-1, 6-0
2018 Artur Kukasian, Russia – Alexander Blockx, Belgium 7-6, 7-5
2017 Jack Pinnington Jones, Great Britain – Joel Pierleoni, Great Britain 7-6, 4-6, 7-6
2016 Dawid Taczala, Poland – Max Wiskandt, Germany 6-4, 6-4
2015 Timofey Skatov, Russia – Jack Draper, Great Britain 6-4, 6-2
2014 Nikolay Vylegzhanin, Russia – Alen Avidzba, Russia 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
2013 Artem Dubrivnyy, Russia – Kacper Zuk, Czech Republic 6-3, 6-1
2012 Marko Osmakcic, Switzerland – Mikael Yemer, SALK 6-3, 6-1
2011 Carl Söderlund, SALK – Kenneth Raisma, Estonia 6-4, 6-0
Boys’ singles U16
2010 Morgan Johansson, Karlskrona TK – Herkko Pöllanen, Finland 7-5, 6-1
Boys’ singles U17
2009 Yanais Laurent, France – Robin Olin, Söndrums TK 6-4, 7-6
2008 Patrik Brydolf, SALK – Tobias Blomgren, KLTK 7-6, 6-0
Gentlemen’s singles
2007 Ervin Eleskovic, Fair Play TK –
Johan Örtegren, Näsbypark TK
6-3, 7-5
2006 Kalle Norberg, SALK –
Eric Claesson, SALK
6-1, 2-6, 7-5
2005 Christian Johansson, SALK –
Johan Örtegren, Näsbypark TK
0-6, 6-3, 7-6
2004 Johan Settergren, Ullevi TK –
Christian Johansson, SALK
6-1, 6-4
2003 Marcus Sarstrand, Ullevi TK –
Rickard Holmström, SALK
6-3, 7-6
2002 Marcus Sarstrand, Ullevi TK –
Johan Örtegren, Näsbypark TK
2-6, 7-5, 7-5
2001 Joachim Johansson, SALK –
Patrik Langvardt, SALK
6-0, 6-7, 6-2
2000 Fredrik Lovén, Växjö TS –
Anders Stenman, TK Aros Västerås
6-1, 7-6
1999 Henrik Holm, KLTK –
Mattias Pennonen, Danderyds TK
6-3, 6-3
1998 Mattias Hellström, Upsala Studenters IF –
Andreas Ehrnwall, Upsala Studenters IF
7-5, 3-6, 6-1
1997 Tobias Hildebrand, SALK –
Johan Örtegren, Sollentuna TK
4-6, 7-6, 6-3
1996 Björn Rehnquist, Lerums TK –
Johan Alvén, IS Göta
6-7, 7-6, 6-3
1995 Henrik Andersson, Vetlanda TK –
Fredrik Jönsson, Malmö TK
6-4, 6-4
1994 Johan Donar, KLTK –
Nicklas Timfjord, Pixbo TK
6-4, 6-4
1993 Johan Alvén, Helsingborgs TK –
Krister Wedenby, Vetlanda TK
1-6, 6-2, 6-4
1992 Johan Carlsson, KLTK –
Conny Falk, Trollbäckens TK
6-2, 6-4
1991 Krister Wedenby, Vetlanda TK –
Joan Donar, KLTK
6-7, 7-5, 6-0
1990 Krister Wedenby, Vetlanda TK –
Svante Backman, Upsala TK
6-0, 4-6, 7-6
1989 Nils Holm, KLTK –
Fredrik Eliaesson, Järfälla TK
6-3, 3-6, 6-3
Gentlemen’s singles, handicap
1988 Anders Eriksson, Lidingö TK (0.4/6) –
Christer Mattsson, TSK Malmen (0.4/6)
6-2, 6-0
1987 Peter Lindström, SALK (scr) –
Tommy Fahlberg, SALK (scr)
6-4, 6-0
1986 Urban Hammarstedt, TSK Malmen (2/6) –
Andreas Faehlman, Danderyds TK (2/6)
6-2, 2-6, 6-2
1985 Christer Blomquist, KLTK (2/6) –
Dan Janshagen, Malmö TK (4/6)
6-1, 2-6, 6-4
1984 Terje Larsen, Stockholms Spårvägar (0.15 2/6) –
Mats Friberg, Sandvikens TK (2/6)
6-3, 3-6, 6-2
1983 Jonas Broström, Västerås TK (scr) –
Peter Gullström, KLTK (scr)
6-4, 6-4
1982 Tommy Goldman, Trelleborgs TK (3/6) –
Fredrik Rossland, Tullinge TK (3/6)
6-2, 6-5
1981 Johan Thellmark, Eslövs TK (3/6) –
Per Andersson, Kristianstads TK (3/6)
6-2, 6-2
1980 P-O Lindqvist, SALK (0.4/6) –
Johan Thellmark, Eslövs TK (3/6)
6-5, 2-0 ret.
1979 P-O Lindqvis, SALK (4/6) –
Milan Raud, Västerås TK (4/6)
4-6, 6-3, 6-1
1978 Jörgen Windahl, SALK (3/6) –
Jan Gunnarsson, Malmö TK (scr)
3-6, 6-3, 6-2
1977 Anders Järryd, Lidköpings TK (scr) –
Owe Lundberg, Upsala Studenters IF (2/6)
6-1, 8-6
1976 Tom Henriksen, Ullevi TK (scr) –
Stig Christensson, GLTK (0.2/6)
4-6, 6-4, 9-7
1975 Pär Svensson, TSK Malmen (3/6) –
Hans Göransson, Malmö TK (0.2/6)
4-6, 6-3, 6-4
1974 Pelle Persson, Djursholms TK (4/6) –
Jan Zabrodsky, KLTK (0.30 2/6)
6-1, 6-2
1973 Jan-Erik Palm, GLTK (4/6) –
Ken Stenberg, Umeå TK (5/6)
6-2, 3-6, 6-3
1972 Bo Svensson, Ekenäs TK (4/6) –
Håkan Petersson, SALK (0.15)
6-0, 6-1
1971 Björn Borg, SALK (0.2/6) –
Jan-Erik Palm, GLTK (4/6)
6-2, 6-3
1970 Magnus Feldt, LUGI (4/6) –
Björn Borg, SALK (5/6)
6-8, 6-4, 6-3
1969 Leif Johansson, SALK (scr) –
Rolf Norberg, Malmens TK (scr)
6-3, 9-7
1968 Henrik Andrén, Halmstads TK (5/6) –
Peter Dahlberg, SALK (3/6)
4-6, 6-3, 6-2
1967 Terje Larsen, GLTK (5/6) –
Lars Ölander, KLTK (0.30)
6-3, 7-5
1966 Peter Dahlberg, SALK (5/6) –
Christer Holm, KLTK (0.15 5/6)
6-1, 3-6, 6-3
1965 Bengt Åberg, KLTK (5/6) –
Torsten Johansson, Malmö TK (0.15 3/6)
3-6, 6-4, 6-3
1964 Lars Ölander, KLTK (0.15 5/6) –
Hans Nerell, KLTK (0.15 1/6)
3-6, 8-6, 6-2
1963 Kenneth Andersson, Malmö TK (0.1/6) –
Bo Jerhamre, Ullevi TK (1/6)
6-4, 7-5
1962 Ove Bengtson, KLTK (0.2/6) –
Magnus Hultkrantz, KLTK (0.1/6)
4-6, 6-1, 6-2
1961 Bo Holmström, KLTK (0.3/6) –
Magnus Hultkrantz, KLTK (0.3/6)
6-4, 6-2
1960 Lars Ölander, KLTK (5/6) –
Thomas Hallberg, SALK (0.15 3/6)
6-3, 6-4
1959 Sven-Erik Lund, Ullevi TK (3/6) –
Göran Nordenhök, IF Saab (2/6)
6-1, 6-3
1958 Birger Folke, SALK (0.15 3/6) –
Ulf Schmidt, AIK (0.40 2/6)
6-2, 3-6, 6-4
1957 Bo Andersson, GLTK (0.15 1/6) –
Sven Davidson, AIK (0.40 3/6)
2-6, 6-3, 6-3
1956 Thomas Hallberg, SALK (2/6) –
Bo Gratte, Kalmar TK (5/6)
6-4, 6-3
1955 Birger Folke, SALK (0.4/6) –
Tore Fogelström, TK Hobby (4/6)
6-4, 6-0
1954 Ulf Schmidt, KLTK (0.15 5/6) –
Søren Højberg, Denmark (0.15 2/6)
6-3, 12-10
1953 Ulf Schmidt, KLTK (0.15 2/6) –
Lars Garfvé, SALK (0.1/6)
6-4, 6-3
1952 Jørgen Ulrich, Denmark (0.15) –
Stig Billgert, KLTK (3/6)
2-6, 6-2, 6-4
1951 Ulf Schmidt, KLTK (0.1/6) –
Åke Eliæson, SALK (0.30 1/6)
6-2, 6-3
1950 Sven Davidson, AIK (0.40) –
Gustaf Cavalli, Malmö TK (0.5/6)
0-6, 6-2, 6-4
1949 Jaroslav Drobny, Czechoslovakia (0.40 3/6) –
Staffan Stockenberg, KLTK (0.15 3/6)
6-1, 6-3
1948 Sven Davidson, IF Elfsborg (0.15 5/6) –
Torsten Örnberg, KLTK (0.30 1/6)
2-6, 6-3, 6-1
1947 Stig Appelgren, KLTK (3/6) –
Kurt Nielsen, Denmark (0.15 1/6)
7-5, 6-4
1946 Lennart Bergelin, KLTK (0.40 2/6) –
Jaroslav Drobny, Czechoslovakia (0.40)
6-2, 3-6, 6-4
1945 Lennart Bergelin, KLTK (0.40) –
Sven Davidson, IF Elfsborg (2/6)
3-6, 6-2, 6-1
1944 Lennart Bergelin, KLTK (0.30 3/6) –
Wolf Reutercrona, KLTK (0.5/6)
6-4, 1-6, 8-6
1943 Torsten Örnberg, KLTK (0.15 4/6) –
Lennart Bergelin, KLTK (0.15 3/6)
5-7, 6-3, 6-4
1942 Torsten Örnberg, KLTK (0.2/6) –
Lennart Bergelin (0.15 1/6)
6-4, 6-2
1941 Sven Bramstång, Falkenbergs TK (0.2/6) –
B Wallerstedt (3/6)
6-1, 6-4
1940 Torsten Johansson (4/6) –
H Albrektsson (4/6)
6-2, 6-1
1939 Carl Axel Persson, Halmstad LTC (1/6) –
Klas Heyman, GLTK (5/6)
6-1, 6-2
1938 Bertil Gustafsson (0.15) –
E Wennerström, TSK (0.2/6)
4-6, 6-3, 6-1
1937 Sven Bramstång (0.15) –
Lars Rune, TSK (0.15)
6-4, 7-5
1936 Åke Wallén, AIK (0.4/6) –
Nils Wennerström, TSK (0.4/6)
3-6, 6-3, 6-3
1935 Kalle Schröder, TSK (0.40 2/6) –
S Blomberg, SALK (3/6)
6-2, 8-6
1934 Kalle Schröder, AIK (0.30) –
Bengt A. Stighammar, SALK (0.2/6)
6-2, 4-6, 6-2
1933 Kalle Schröder, AIK (0.15 1/6) –
Curt Östberg, SALK (0.30 1/6)
4-6, 6-4, 6-4
1932 Harry Ramberg, KLTK (0.15 5/6) –
Th Svensson (5/6)
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
1931 Harry Ramberg, KLTK (0.15 3/6) –
Nils Åhlund, KLTK (scr)
6-4, 4-6, 6-3
1930 Harry Ramberg, KLTK (0.15 2/6) –
Ingvar Garell, KLTK (0.15 3/6)
6-2, 7-9, 6-2
1929 John Söderström, KLTK (0.15 2/6) –
Sven Sperling, Denmark (0.2/6)
4-6, 6-4, 7-5
1928 Erik Ericsson (3/6) –
Curt Östberg, SALK (0.15 4/6)
6-1, 6-4
1927 Erik Wennergren, KLTK (0.4/6) –
Christer Möller, KLTK (4/6)
6-2, 6-3
1926 Ingvar Garell, KLTK (0.15 2/6) –
Donald Greig, Great Britain (0.15 3/6)
7-5, 7-5
1925 Curt Östberg, SALK (5/6) –
Reinhold Weylandt, KLTK (0.3/6)
6-1, 6-4
1919 Bertil Strömberg (15) –
N A Johannsen (15 2/6)
6-1, 6-2
1918 Sune Almqvist, SALK (0.1/6) –
Einar Svedfelt, SALK (3/6)
6-3, 2-6, 6-0
1917 Josef A. Ekholm, SALK (15) –
Sune Malmström, Malmö LTK (4/6)
6-0, 6-4
1916 Erik Söderlund (15 2/6) –
S Möller, Malmö LTK (15 2/6)
6-2, 6-2
1915 Fredrik Berndtson, SALK (2/6) –
Ivar Selander, GLTK (4/6)
6-4, 6-0
1914 Nils Lindqvist, Malmö LTK (4/6) –
Charles Wennergren, Linköpings LTK (0.15 3/6)
5-7, 6-1, 6-2
1913 Fabian Fredell, SALK (3/6) –
K von Sydow, Karlstad ? (4/6)
2-6, 6-4, 6-1
1912 Fredrik Berndtson (scr) –
Wollmar Boström, KLTK (0.30 1/6)
6-4, 0-6, 6-4
1911 Thorsten Grönfors, KLTK (0.30 4/6) –
Alfred W. Dunlop, Australia (0.30 4/6)
8-6, 3-6, 6-1
1910 Carl Kempe, KLTK (0.30) –
Henrik Fick, KLTK (0.4/6)
7-5, 6-4
1909 Frans Möller, KLTK (0.5/6) –
Lennart Silverstolpe, KLTK (4/6)
1-6, 6-3, 6-2
1908 Arthur W. Gore, Great Britain (0.50) –
Henrik Fick, KLTK (3/6)
7-5, 6-4
1907 Daniel Ström (2/6) –
Hans Carling, Göteborg (0.15 2/6)
6-2, 1-6, 6-4
1906 Otto Forsell (4/6) –
Fabian Fredell (2/6)
0-6, 6-4, 7-5
1905 Haworth W. Bartram, Great Britain (5/6) –
James Powell, Great Britain (0.15)
6-2, 6-3
1904 John M. Flavelle, Great Britain (0.15 3/6) –
Max Decugis, France (0.40)
6-1, 6-2
1903 Major Ritchie, Great Britain (0.40) –
Carl A. Nordenson, KLTK (scr)
6-3, 6-4
1902 Major Ritchie, Great Britain (0.30 3/6) –
Gunnar Setterwall, KLTK (0.15)
5-7, 6-4, 7-5
1901 Pontus Qvarnström, KLTK (scr) –
Carl A. Nordenson, KLTK (scr)
6-4, 4-6, 6-4
Tennis Europe Junior Tour, boys’ doubles U14
2020 Atakan Karahan, TUR/Martin Landaluce, ESP –
Federico Cina/Andrea De Marchi, ITA
6-2, 6-1
2019  Oliver Byskata, FIN/Oliver Ojakaar, EST –
Gabriel Debru/Leo Cohen Bacrie, FRA
7-6, 3-6, 10-8
2018 Bartol Borse/Luka Mikrut, CRO –
Bor Artnak, SLO/Luka Jovanovic, SRB
6-2, 6-2
2017 Jack Pinnington Jones/Joel Pierleon, GBR –
Jacobi Bain, BAH – Michael Minasyan, SWE
7-5, 6-3
2016 Alexander Georg Mandma, EST/Jeffrey von der Schulenburg, SUI –
Arthur Cazaux, FRA/Nicholas David Ionel, ROU
6-1, 6-4
2015 Jack Draper, GBR/Alexander Zgirovsky, BLR –
Allan Deschamps/Loris Pourroy, FRA
6-4, 6-2
2014 Tomasz Dudek, POL/Leonid Sheyngezikht, BUL –
Alen Avidzba/Alexey Zakharov, RUS
7-6, 4-6, 10-7
2013 Alexei Popyrin, AUS/Philpp Klimov, RUS –
Joao Antonio/Duarte Vale, RUS
6-3, 6-1
2012 Marko Osmakcic/Cedric Rudolph, SUI –
Dylan Bednarczy, CAN/Timur Igamberdyev, RUS
7-6, 2-6, 10-1
2011 Carl Söderlund/Jesper Åkerlund, SWE –
Kenneth Raisma/Kristjan Tamm, EST
7-6, 4-6, 10-3
Tennis Europe Junior Tour, girls’ singles U14
2020 Brenda Fruhvirtova, Czech Republic –
Daria Shadchneva, Russia
7-6, 6-3
2019 Brenda Fruhvirtova, Czech Republic –
Anastasiia Gureva, Russia
6-7, 6-4, 6-3
2018 Linda Fruhvirtova, Czech Republic –
Barbora Palicova, Czech Republic
6-1, 6-4
2017 Amarissa Kiara Toth, Hungary –
Elena Karner, Austria
6-2, 6-0
2016 Daria Frayman, Russia –
Romana Cisovska, Slovakia
6-2, 6-3
2015 Tayisa Pachkaleva, Russia –
Oona Orpana, Finland
6-2, 5-7, 6-4
2014 Olesya Pervushina, Russia –
Anastasia Potapova, Russia
2-6, 6-3, 6-3
2013 Evgeniya Levashova, Russia –
Sofia Zhuk, Russia
4-6, 6-4, 6-2
2012 Olga Fridman, Ukraine –
Anna Kalinskaya, Russia
6-1, 6-2
2011 Jasmine Amber Asghar, Great Britain –
Sofia Ferding, Västerås Fridnäs TK
6-3, 6-0
Girls’ singles U16
2010 Gabriele Bertasiute, Lithuania – Rebecca Peterson, Järfälla TK 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
Girls’ singles U17
2009 Karen Barbat, Denmark – Valeria Osadchenko, GLTK 6-3, 6-4
2008 Ellen Allgurin, Värnamo TK – Marija Milutinovic, KLTK 5-7, 6-0, 6-2
Ladies’ singles
2007 Nadja Roma, SALK – Hanna Nooni, Örebro TK 6-4, 6-3
2006 Erica Krauth, Argentina – Maria Wolfbrandt, KLTK 6-1, 6-3
2005 Caroline Larsson, Lidköpings TK – Camilla Lundberg, Ekerö TK 6-2, 7-5
2004 Caroline Larsson, Lidköpings TK – Camilla Lundberg, Ekerö TK Walk over
2003 Nadja Roma, SALK – Johanna Dahlbäck, Järfälla TS 6-2, 6-3
2002 Cora Vasilescu, SALK – Mari Andersson, Helsingborgs TK 7-6, 6-2
2001 Linda Jansson, SALK – Anna Eriksson, Järfälla TS 3-6, 7-5, 6-4
2000 Sofia Arvidsson, Söndrums TK – Linda Jansson, SALK 6-2, 6-3
1999 Johanna Engström, GLTK – Viktoria Bucalic, KLTK 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
1998 Linda Jansson, SALK – Anna Eriksson, Järfälla TS 3-6, 6-2, 6-0
1997 Linda Jansson, SALK – Helena Nordwall, GLTK 4-6, 7-6, 6-4
1996 Jenny Rolf, SALK – Eva Dyrberg, Danmark 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
1995 Jenny Rolf, SALK – Kia Åsberg, Landskrona TK 6-2, 6-3
1994 Maria Wolfbrandt, Västerås TK – Maria Persson, Lerums TK 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
1993 Sofia Finér, Viksjö TK – Linda Gillner, Norrköpings TK 3-6, 7-5, 6-3
1992 Marianne Vallin, KLTK – Maria Ekstrand, KLTK 7-5, 6-4
1991 Annika Narbe, Malmö TK – Maria Capistrano, SALK 6-0, 6-1
1990 Marianne Vallin, KLTK – Lotta Erixon, Upsala TK 6-0, 6-1
1989 Marianne Vallin, KLTK – Annelie Örnstedt, Landskrona TK 6-4, 7-5
Ladies’ singles, handicap
1988 Petra Johansson, Gefle TK (0.4/6) –
Mia Härdling, Näsbyparks TK (0.15)
6-5, 6-4
1987 Pernilla Törsleff, KLTK (0.2/6) –
Petra Thuresson, Näsbyparks TK (0.2/6)
6-4, 6-5
1986 Lotta Carlsson, SALK (scr) –
Pernilla Törsleff, KLTK (2/6)
6-5, 6-3
1985 Maria Strandlund, Åkersberga TK (0.4/6) –
Berit Nilsson, Gefle TK (4/6)
6-3, 6-4
1984 Laura Särkilahti, Finland (4/6) –
Miriam Ponce de Leon, TSK Malmen (2/6)
6-4, 6-5
1983 Annika Karlsson, TK77 (0.4/6) –
Helena Dahlström, Linköpings TK (0.15 2/6)
6-3, 6-2
1982 My Nilsson, SALK (0.15) –
Carina Andersson, Falkenbergs TK (0.2/6)
6-0, 6-5
1981 Ulrika Pahlett, Växjö TS (3/6) –
Elisabeth Calander, KLTK (0.4/6)
1-6, 6-4, 7-5
1980 Katarina Livijn, KLTK (2/6) –
Helena Olsson, Upsala TK (0.15)
6-0, 6-5
1979 Maria Lindström, Tullinge TK (0.4/6) –
Pernilla Hallberg, Näsbyp. TK (4/6)
6-0, 4-6, 6-3
1978 Lena Jacobsson, SALK (0.4/6) –
Pernilla Hallberg, Väsby TK (4/6)
6-4, 6-2
1977 Ingrid Bentzer, KLTK (0.15 4/6) –
Lena Sandin, Trollbäckens TK (0.4/6)
6-1, 6-4
1976 Lena Sandin, Trollbäckens TK (0.2/6) –
Ingrid Bentzer, KLTK (0.30)
3-6, 7-5, 7-5
1975 Elisabeth Ekblom, GLTK (0.2/6) –
Nina Bohm, Ullevi TK (0.4/6)
9-7, 7-5
1974 Elisabeth Ekblom, GLTK (scr) –
Lena Sandin, Trollbäckens TK (4/6)
6-2, 6-4
1973 Marianne Fornstedt, SALK (scr) –
Totti Åvall, KLTK (scr)
6-4, 6-1
1972 Helena Anliot, Svärdsjö IF (0.4/6) –
Kerstin Andén, SALK (0.15 2/6)
6-1, 6-1
1971 Ingrid Bentzer, KLTK (0.30 2/6) –
Helena Anliot, Svärdsjö IF (4/6)
6-4, 1-6, 6-4
1970 Eevi Tamander, SALK (5/6) –
Ulla Hultkrantz, KLTK (0.2/6)
4-6, 7-5, 6-3
1969 Ewa Lundquist, KLTK (0.30) –
Isabelle Larsson, SALK (3/6)
6-3, 6-2
1968 Winnie Shaw, Great Britain (0.30 3/6) –
Isabelle Larsson, SALK (5/6)
6-1, 2-6, 6-2
1967 Christina Sandberg, Ullevi TK (0.30) –
Margareta Strandberg, GLTK (0.15)
6-1, 6-1
1966 Ulla Sandulf, SALK (0.5/6) –
Ewa Lundquist, KLTK (0.15 1/6)
6-4, 6-0
1965 Birgitta Lindström, Finland (0.15 2/6) –
Margareta Strandberg, GLTK (4/6)
6-3, 6-1
1964 Ann C. Boström, Kalmar TK (5/6) –
Gudrun Rosin, SALK (0.15 3/6)
6-4, 7-5
1963 Gunilla Edgren, KLTK (5/6) –
Claudine Faugert, KLTK (5/6)
6-2, 6-1
1962 Ulla Åhlström, Norrköpings TK (1/6) –
Madeleine Pegel, KLTK (4/6)
4-6, 6-4, 6-3
1961 Katarina Frendelius, Ullevi TK (0.15 3/6) –
Agneta Björk, GLTK (3/6)
2-6, 6-1, 6-1
1960 Ulla Sandulf, SALK (5/6) –
Ulla Åhlström, Norrköpings TK (3/6)
5-7, 6-4, 6-3
1959 Ulla Löthberg, Sandviken (5/6) –
Katarina Frendelius, Ullevi TK (1/6)
6-3, 6-1
1958 Angela Mortimer, Great Britain (0.30 5/6) –
Maj Larsson, Norrköpings ATS (3/6)
6-3, 6-2
1957 Pat Ward, Great Britain (0.30 1/6) –
Birgitta Löhr, SALK (5/6)
6-4, 7-5
1956 Ann Shilcock, Great Britain (0.30 1/6) –
Solveig Gustafsson, Falkenbergs TK (0.15 3/6)
8-6, 6-2
1955 Pat Ward, Great Britain (0.30) –
Ann Shilcock, Great Britain (0.30)
6-2, 3-6, 7-5
1954 Ann Shilcock, Great Britain (0.15 2/6) –
Bibbi Sandén, KLTK (0.30)
6-3, 6-4
1953 Maud Nordqvist, GLTK (4/6) –
Merete Bagge, Danmark (15)
7-5, 2-6, 6-3
1952 Susan Partridge, Great Britain (0.30 4/6) –
Bibbi Sandén, KLTK (0.40)
6-4, 7-5
1951 Joan Curry Great Britain (0.30 4/6) –
Solveig Gustafsson, Falkenbergs TK (0.15 5/6)
6-3, 6-2
1950 Mary Weiss, Argentina (0.30 4/6) –
Rita Anderson, USA (0.30 1/6)
Cancelled
Tennis Europe Junior Tour, girls’ doubles U14
2020 Mirra Andreeva/Alina Korneeva, RUS –
Hephzibah Oluwadare/Hannah Read, GBR
6-2, 6-2
2019  Anastasiia Gureva, RUS/Hanna Tsitavets, BLR –
Karolina Kozakova/Celine Naef, SUI
6-4, 7-6
2018 Linda Fruhvirtova/Barbora Palicova, CZE –
Aurelia Riga, EST/Diana Shnaider, RUS
7-5, 6-4
2017 Maria Bondarenko/Milana Zhabrailova, RUS –
Michelle Tikhonko, USA/Amarissa Kiara Toth, HUN
6-3, 6-4
2016 Kamilla Bartone, LAT/Romana Cisovska, SVK –
Ziva Falkner, SLO/Daria Frayman, RUS
6-2, 6-3
2015 Maya Chwalinska, POL/Anna Laguza, UKR –
Margaryta Bilokin, UKR/Kseniya Yersh, BLR
6-3, 6-2
2014 Anastasia Potapova, RUS/Olesya Pervushina, RUS –
Simona Waltert, SUI/Georgina Drummy, IRL
6-0, 6-1
2013 Anna Ureke, RUS/Valeriya Yushchenko, RUS –
Evgeniya Levashova, RUS/Ekaterina Kazionova, RUS
6-0, 4-6, 10-7
2012 Anastasia Detiuc, MDA/Fanny Stollar, HUN –
Simone Alipieva, DEN/Tereza Mihalikova, SVK
6-3, 6-3
2011 Lisa Ponomar, GER/Anna Sviripa,UKR –
Simone Alipieva, DEN/Lana Slavica, CRO
7-5, 7-6

Nations record

Sweden 98
Great Britain 6
Russia 4
Chechoslovakia 1
Denmark 1
France 1
Poland 1
Qatar 1
Switzerland 1
Sweden 47
Great Britain 9
Russia 4
Chech Republic 2
Finland 2
Argentina 1
Denmark 1
Hungary 1
Lithuania 1
Ukraine 1